Asana Studio's Upcoming

Schedule

We understand where you are today is exactly where you’re supposed to be. Asana Studio cultivates a space for you to explore what you need. You can expect to celebrate your new awareness of breath, body, and spirit as you grow and your practice deepens with each practice at Asana Studio. We invite you to explore our diverse array of classes!

View This Week's Schedule

Sat Mar 25

Time Class
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Winter YTT - 2017
with Bri Wells

Sun Mar 26

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Susie Ritchey
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Power Flow and Alignment
with Ruth Bennett
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:00 PM - 6:30 PM Winter YTT - 2017
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Ashley Swail

Mon Mar 27

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Vinyasa
with Michael Jochum
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jessica Talbot
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Jenny Warchesik
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Lunar Bliss
with Susie Ritchey

Tue Mar 28

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Jessica Talbot
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's ~ $5
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gentle Yoga
with Ashley Swail

Wed Mar 29

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Vinyasa
with Michael Jochum
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jessica Talbot
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Kundalini Yoga with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Shelly Blais
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Yoga Nidra
with Jenny Warchesik
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Restorative
with Ashley Swail

Thu Mar 30

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Jessica Talbot
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's ~ $5
with Joann Gibson
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Hatha Flow
with Jenny Warchesik
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Shelly Blais
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM The Five Talks on the Ten Paramis
with Barry Gillespie
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Flow Yoga
with Susie Ritchey

Fri Mar 31

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Vinyasa
with Michael Jochum
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Michael Jochum
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Elizabeth Collard
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Karen Jochum
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Adi Luna

Sat Apr 1

Time Class
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Rhythm to Rise
with Jackie Salzillo
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM Meditation
with Susie Ritchey
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Mindful Flow and Restore
with Darrin Zeer
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM Pre/Post Natal
with Lauren Ballone
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Meghan Melfi
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Immersion Series
with Shelly Blais
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM The Chakras - Balancing Your Energy
with Susie Ritchey

Sun Apr 2

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Susie Ritchey
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Power Flow and Alignment
with Ruth Bennett
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Essential Body Mind Connection
with Susie Ritchey
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Ashley Swail

Mon Apr 3

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Vinyasa
with John Cowan
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Jenny Warchesik
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Lunar Bliss
with Susie Ritchey

Tue Apr 4

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's ~ $5
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gentle Yoga
with Ashley Swail

Wed Apr 5

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Vinyasa
with John Cowan
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Kundalini Yoga with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Yoga Nidra
with Jenny Warchesik
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Restorative
with John Cowan

Thu Apr 6

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's ~ $5
with Joann Gibson
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Hatha Flow
with Jenny Warchesik
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Shelly Blais
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Flow Yoga
with Susie Ritchey

Fri Apr 7

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Vinyasa
with John Cowan
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Jessica Talbot
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Elizabeth Collard
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Karen Jochum
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Winter YTT - 2017
with Bri Wells