Asana Studio's Upcoming

Schedule

We understand where you are today is exactly where you’re supposed to be. Asana Studio cultivates a space for you to explore what you need. You can expect to celebrate your new awareness of breath, body, and spirit as you grow and your practice deepens with each practice at Asana Studio. We invite you to explore our diverse array of classes!

View This Week's Schedule

Fri Apr 28

Time Class
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Yoga Manifestation
with Ashley Swail

Sat Apr 29

Time Class
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Rhythm to Rise
with Jackie Salzillo
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM Meditation
with Susie Ritchey
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Mindful Flow and Restore
with Darrin Zeer
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM Pre/Post Natal
with Lauren Ballone
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Winter YTT - 2017
with Susie Ritchey
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM The Chakras - Balancing Your Energy
with Susie Ritchey

Sun Apr 30

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Susie Ritchey
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Power Flow and Alignment
with Ruth Bennett
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Ashley Swail
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Ashley Swail

Mon May 1

Time Class
7:00 AM - 7:30 AM Meditation
with Chris Jennings
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Ashley Swail
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Lunar Bliss
with Susie Ritchey

Tue May 2

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's ~ $5
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gentle Yoga
with Ashley Swail

Wed May 3

Time Class
7:00 AM - 7:30 AM Meditation
with Chris Jennings
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Kundalini Yoga with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Gentle
with Felicia Marti
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Yoga Nidra
with Jenny Warchesik

Thu May 4

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's ~ $5
with Joann Gibson
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Hatha Flow
with Jenny Warchesik
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Shelly Blais
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Flow Yoga
with Susie Ritchey

Fri May 5

Time Class
7:00 AM - 7:30 AM Meditation
with Chris Jennings
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Elizabeth Collard
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Karen Jochum
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Winter YTT - 2017
with Bri Wells

Sat May 6

Time Class
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Rhythm to Rise
with Jackie Salzillo
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM Meditation
with Susie Ritchey
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Mindful Flow and Restore
with Darrin Zeer
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM Pre/Post Natal
with Lauren Ballone
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
1:30 PM - 9:00 PM Winter YTT - 2017
with Bri Wells
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM The Chakras - Balancing Your Energy
with Karen Jochum

Sun May 7

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Susie Ritchey
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Power Flow and Alignment
with Ruth Bennett
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:00 PM - 6:30 PM Winter YTT - 2017
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Ashley Swail

Mon May 8

Time Class
7:00 AM - 7:30 AM Meditation
with Chris Jennings
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Ashley Swail
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Lunar Bliss
with Susie Ritchey

Tue May 9

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's ~ $5
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gentle Yoga
with Ashley Swail

Wed May 10

Time Class
7:00 AM - 7:30 AM Meditation
with Chris Jennings
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Adi Luna
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Kundalini Yoga with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Gentle
with Felicia Marti
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Yoga Nidra
with Jenny Warchesik

Thu May 11

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tapas Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Blais
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's ~ $5
with Joann Gibson
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Hatha Flow
with Jenny Warchesik
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Shelly Blais
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM Sutta Study Workshop
with Barry Gillespie
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Flow Yoga
with Susie Ritchey