Asana Studio's Upcoming

Schedule

We understand where you are today is exactly where you’re supposed to be. Asana Studio cultivates a space for you to explore what you need. You can expect to celebrate your new awareness of breath, body, and spirit as you grow and your practice deepens with each practice at Asana Studio. We invite you to explore our diverse array of classes!

View This Week's Schedule

Sun Apr 21

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Ringgo Abarro
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Cody Yantis
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Jess Corallo

Mon Apr 22

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Yin Yoga
with Sarah Wartell
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Toddler and Me!
with Kailey Geppert
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Midday Meditation
with Cody Yantis
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jenna Nishimura
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Kundalini Yoga
with Sue Dickman
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Samantha Brown
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Meditation
with Teri Mullen
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Asana Alumni Practice (Connect YTT graduates only)
with Asana Alumni

Tue Apr 23

Time Class
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Vinyasa
with Ronny Bilodeau
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's & Movement Disorders
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Pre/Post Natal
with Kailey Geppert
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gentle Yoga
with Samantha Brown

Wed Apr 24

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Yin Yoga
with Sarah Wartell
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Toddler and Me!
with Kailey Geppert
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Midday Meditation
with Cody Yantis
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Shelly Vonada
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jenna Nishimura
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Kundalini Yoga
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Candlelight Yin Yoga
with Bri Wells

Thu Apr 25

Time Class
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Vinyasa
with Ronny Bilodeau
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's & Movement Disorders
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Meghan Melfi
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Yin & Restorative
with Jenna Nishimura

Fri Apr 26

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Sarah Wartell
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Shelly Vonada
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Elemental Rhythmic Flow
with Samantha Brown

Sat Apr 27

Time Class
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Vinyasa
with Heather Scoggins
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Yin Yoga
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Jill Kershisnik

Sun Apr 28

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Ringgo Abarro
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Vinyasa
with Meghan Melfi
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Jess Corallo

Mon Apr 29

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Yin Yoga
with Sarah Wartell
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Toddler and Me!
with Kailey Geppert
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Midday Meditation
with Cody Yantis
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jenna Nishimura
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Kundalini Yoga
with Sue Dickman
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Samantha Brown
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Meditation
with Teri Mullen
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Asana Alumni Practice (Connect YTT graduates only)
with Asana Alumni

Tue Apr 30

Time Class
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Vinyasa
with Ronny Bilodeau
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's & Movement Disorders
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Pre/Post Natal
with Kailey Geppert
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gentle Yoga
with Samantha Brown

Wed May 1

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Yin Yoga
with Sarah Wartell
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Toddler and Me!
with Kailey Geppert
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Midday Meditation
with Cody Yantis
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Shelly Vonada
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jenna Nishimura
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Kundalini Yoga
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Candlelight Yin Yoga
with Bri Wells

Thu May 2

Time Class
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Vinyasa
with Ronny Bilodeau
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's & Movement Disorders
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Meghan Melfi
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Yin & Restorative
with Jenna Nishimura

Fri May 3

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Sarah Wartell
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Shelly Vonada
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Elemental Rhythmic Flow
with Samantha Brown
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM First Friday's Ecstatic Movement
with Samantha Brown

Sat May 4

Time Class
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Vinyasa
with Heather Scoggins
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Yin Yoga
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Jill Kershisnik