Asana Studio's Upcoming

Schedule

We understand where you are today is exactly where you’re supposed to be. Asana Studio cultivates a space for you to explore what you need. You can expect to celebrate your new awareness of breath, body, and spirit as you grow and your practice deepens with each practice at Asana Studio. We invite you to explore our diverse array of classes!

View This Week's Schedule

Tue Nov 12

Time Class
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Pre/Post Natal
with Robyn Jennings
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Yin & Restorative
Canceled
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Full Moon Moving Meditation
with Bri Wells

Wed Nov 13

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Vinyasa
with Abbie Williams
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Yin Yoga
with Sarah Wartell
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Toddler and Me!
with Abbie Williams
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Midday Meditation
with Cody Yantis
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Sarah Wartell
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga to Support Healing and Self-Care
with Jill Kershisnik
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jill Kershisnik
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Samantha Brown
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Yoga to Support Feminine Energy
Canceled
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Candlelight Yin
with Jess Corallo

Thu Nov 14

Time Class
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Vinyasa
Canceled
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Accessible Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Shakti Flow
with Samantha Brown
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Tara Picklo
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Meghan Melfi
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM The Namaste Effect: A Guided Meditation, Talk & Book Signing with Nischala Joy Devi
with Nischala Joy Devi
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Yin & Restorative
Canceled

Fri Nov 15

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Abbie Williams
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM YinVin
with Bri Wells
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells

Sat Nov 16

Time Class
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Empowerment Bootcamp
with Bri Wells
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Empowerment Bootcamp
Canceled
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Yin Yoga
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Jill Kershisnik

Sun Nov 17

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Ringgo Abarro
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Vinyasa
with Meghan Melfi
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Cole Schlam

Mon Nov 18

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Vinyasa
with Abbie Williams
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM YinVin
with Tara Picklo
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Toddler and Me!
with Abbie Williams
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Midday Meditation
with Cody Yantis
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga to Support Healing and Self-Care
Canceled
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Foundational Flow
with Ringgo Abarro
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Kundalini Yoga
with Sue Dickman
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Sarah Wartell
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Yin & Restorative
with Sarah Wartell

Tue Nov 19

Time Class
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Stronger and Deeper Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Accessible Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jill Kershisnik
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Shakti Flow
with Samantha Brown
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Pre/Post Natal
with Robyn Jennings
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Yin & Restorative
Canceled

Wed Nov 20

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Vinyasa
with Abbie Williams
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Yin Yoga
with Sarah Wartell
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Toddler and Me!
with Abbie Williams
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Midday Meditation
with Cody Yantis
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Sarah Wartell
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga to Support Healing and Self-Care
with Jill Kershisnik
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Jill Kershisnik
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Ringgo Abarro
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Yoga to Support Feminine Energy
Canceled
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Candlelight Yin
with Teri Mullen

Thu Nov 21

Time Class
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Vinyasa
Canceled
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Accessible Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Shakti Flow
with Samantha Brown
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Tara Picklo
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Meghan Melfi
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Asana Yoga Book Club
with Teri Mullen
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Yin & Restorative
Canceled

Fri Nov 22

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Sarah Wartell
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Abbie Williams
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM YinVin
with Bri Wells
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Grateful Yoga
with Sarah Wartell

Sat Nov 23

Time Class
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Empowerment Bootcamp
Canceled
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM Empowerment Bootcamp
with Bri Wells
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Fall YTT 2019
with Sarah Wartell
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Yin Yoga
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Shelly Vonada
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells

Sun Nov 24

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Ringgo Abarro
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Fall YTT 2019
with Sarah Wartell
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Cody Yantis
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Cole Schlam

Mon Nov 25

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Heather Scoggins
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM Vinyasa
with Abbie Williams
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM YinVin
with Tara Picklo
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Toddler and Me!
with Abbie Williams
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Midday Meditation
with Cody Yantis
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga to Support Healing and Self-Care
Canceled
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Foundational Flow
with Ringgo Abarro
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Kundalini Yoga
with Sue Dickman
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Sarah Wartell
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Yin & Restorative
with Sarah Wartell