Asana Studio's Upcoming

Schedule

We understand where you are today is exactly where you’re supposed to be. Asana Studio cultivates a space for you to explore what you need. You can expect to celebrate your new awareness of breath, body, and spirit as you grow and your practice deepens with each practice at Asana Studio. We invite you to explore our diverse array of classes!

View This Week's Schedule

Sun Jul 22

Time Class
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Yin & Restorative Training
with Cole Schlam
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Susie Burns
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Hatha Alignment
with Ruth Bennett
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Meditation
with Chris Jennings
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Chris Jennings

Mon Jul 23

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Tracey Huston
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Summer YTT Immersion 2018
with Karen Jochum
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Ashtanga Light
with Meghan Melfi
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Kundalini Yoga
with Sue Dickman
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Samantha Brown
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Candlelight Gentle
with Susie Burns

Tue Jul 24

Time Class
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Vinyasa
with Heather Scoggins
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Summer YTT Immersion 2018
with Karen Jochum
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's & Movement Disorders
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Pre/Post Natal
with Jackie Boe
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gentle Yoga
with Samantha Brown

Wed Jul 25

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Tracey Huston
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Ashtanga Light
with Meghan Melfi
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Summer YTT Immersion 2018
with Karen Jochum
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Susie Burns
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Susie Burns
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Kundalini Yoga with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Gentle
with Felicia Marti
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Yoga Nidra
with Jenny Warchesik

Thu Jul 26

Time Class
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Vinyasa
with Heather Scoggins
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Summer YTT Immersion 2018
with Karen Jochum
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's & Movement Disorders
with Joann Gibson
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Hatha Flow
with Jenny Warchesik
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Samantha Brown
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Flow Yoga
with Susie Burns

Fri Jul 27

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Tracey Huston
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Ashtanga Light
with Meghan Melfi
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Jessica Talbot
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Tracey Huston
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Jessica Talbot

Sat Jul 28

Time Class
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM Meditation
with Cody Yantis
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Mindful Flow and Restore
with Darrin Zeer
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM The Chakras - Balancing Your Energy
with Cassi Sattazahn

Sun Jul 29

Time Class
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Sunrise Yoga
with Samantha Brown
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM Hatha Alignment
with Ruth Bennett
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Heather Scoggins
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Meditation
with Chris Jennings
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Restorative
with Chris Jennings

Mon Jul 30

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Tracey Huston
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Summer YTT Immersion 2018
with Karen Jochum
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Ashtanga Light
with Jenna Nishimura
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Darrin Zeer
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Darrin Zeer
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Kundalini Yoga
with Sue Dickman
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Samantha Brown
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Candlelight Gentle
with Susie Burns

Tue Jul 31

Time Class
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Vinyasa
with Heather Scoggins
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Summer YTT Immersion 2018
with Karen Jochum
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's & Movement Disorders
with Joann Gibson
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Pre/Post Natal
with Jackie Boe
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gentle Yoga
with Samantha Brown

Wed Aug 1

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Tracey Huston
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Ashtanga Light
with Meghan Melfi
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Summer YTT Immersion 2018
with Karen Jochum
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Susie Burns
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Susie Burns
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Kundalini Yoga with Live Music
with Karen Jochum
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Gentle
with Felicia Marti
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Yoga Nidra
with Jenny Warchesik

Thu Aug 2

Time Class
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Vinyasa
with Heather Scoggins
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Summer YTT Immersion 2018
with Karen Jochum
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Strength and Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Felicia Marti
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Cole Schlam
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yoga for Parkinson's & Movement Disorders
with Joann Gibson
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Hatha Flow
with Jenny Warchesik
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Bri Wells
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Vinyasa
with Samantha Brown
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Candlelight Flow Yoga
with Susie Burns

Fri Aug 3

Time Class
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM Hatha Flow
with Tracey Huston
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Ashtanga Light
with Jenna Nishimura
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Vinyasa
with Jessica Talbot
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Baby and Me!
with Mary Ellen Walent
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gentle Yoga
with Tracey Huston
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Vinyasa
with Karen Jochum
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Deep Stretch
with Karen Jochum
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Vinyasa
with Jessica Talbot

Sat Aug 4

Time Class
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM Meditation
with Sean Harper
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Mindful Flow and Restore
with Tracey Huston
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yoga Party
with Bri Wells
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Vinyasa
with Bri Wells
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM The Chakras - Balancing Your Energy
with Susie Burns